Allegany County
Amenia Water District #1
Brasher-Stockholm Recreation Center
Cayuga County
Cayuga County Soil & Water Conservation District
Central Bridge Sewer District
Central Bridge Water District
Chautauqua County
Chenango County
City of Amsterdam
City of Auburn & Auburn Industrial Development Agency
City of Beacon
City of Cohoes
City of Corning
City of Cortland
City of Gloversville
City of Hudson
City of Jamestown
City of Johnstown

City of Little Falls
City of Lockport
City of North Tonawanda
City of Norwich
City of Oneonta
City of Oswego
City of Rensselaer

City of Utica
Clinton County
Columbia County
Corning Intown Business Improvement District/Corning Intown District Management Association, Inc.
Cutchogue New Suffolk Park District
Delaware County/Delaware Co Country Side Care

Dutchess County
East Hampton Housing Authority
Essex County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Genesee County
Great Neck Park District
Greene County
Herkimer County and Herkimer County Sewer District
Inc. Village of Asharoken
Inc. Village of Atlantic Beach
Inc. Village of East Hampton
Inc. Village of East Rockaway
Inc. Village of East Williston
Inc. Village of Endicott
Inc. Village of Jeffersonville
Inc. Village of Lindenhurst
Inc. Village of Mineola
Inc. Village of North Haven
Inc. Village of Ocean Beach
Inc. Village of Patchogue and the Village of Patchogue Community Development Agency
Inc. Village of Philmont
Inc. Village of Plandome Heights
Inc. Village of Port Washington North
Inc. Village of Roslyn
Inc. Village of Saltaire and the Saltaire Volunteer Fire Co Inc.
Inc. Village of the Branch
Inc. Village of Valley Stream
Inc. Village of Westhampton Beach

Lewis County
Livingston County
Livingston County Water & Sewer Authority
Mattituck Park District
Montgomery County Sanitary District #1
Oak Orchard Small Watershed Protection District
Oneida-Herkimer Solid Waste Mgmt. Authority
Orient-East Marion Park District
Orleans County
Otsego County
Oswego County
Port Washington Garbage District, Inc.
Putnam County
Rye Town Park Commission
Saratoga Lake Protection & Improvement District
Saratoga County
Schoharie County
Seneca County
Seneca County Water & Sewer Districts
Southampton Housing Authority and Southampton Community Housing and Development Corp.
Southold Park District
Tioga County
Tompkins County
Ulster County
Town of Adams
Town of Addison
Town of Afton
Town of Albion (Orleans)
Town of Albion (Oswego)

Town of Alden

Town of Alexander

Town of Alfred
Town of Allegany
Town of Alma
Town of Almond
Town of Amboy
Town of Amenia

Town of Amity
Town of Angelica
Town of Annsville
Town of Arcade
Town of Arcadia
Town of Argyle
Town of Arietta
Town of Ashland

Town of Athens
Town of Aurelius
Town of Ausable
Town of Austerlitz
Town of Ava
Town of Avoca
Town of Avon
Town of Babylon
Town of Baldwin
Town of Bangor
Town of Barker
Town of Barre
Town of Barrington
Town of Barton
Town of Batavia
Town of Bath
Town of Bedford
Town of Beekman
Town of Belfast
Town of Bellmont
Town of Benson
Town of Berkshire
Town of Bergen
Town of Berlin
Town of Berne
Town of Bethany
Town of Bethel
Town of Binghamton
Town of Birdsall
Town of Bleecker
Town of Blenheim
Town of Blooming Grove
Town of Bolivar
Town of Bombay

Town of Boonville
Town of Bovina
Town of Boylston
Town of Bradford
Town of Brandon
Town of Brasher, Brasher Sewage District & Helena Water District
Town of Brighton (Franklin)
Town of Brighton (Monroe)
Town of Bristol
Town of Brookfield
Town of Broome
Town of Brownville
Town of Brunswick
Town of Brutus
Town of Burke
Town of Burlington
Town of Busti
Town of Butler
Town of Butternuts
Town of Byron

Town of Cairo
Town of Caledonia
Town of Callicoon
Town of Cambridge
Town of Camden and Town of Camden Ambulance
Town of Campbell
Town of Canaan
Town of Canadice
Town of Candor
Town of Canton
Town of Cape Vincent
Town of Carlisle
Town of Carlton
Town of Carmel
Town of Caroga
Town of Caroline
Town of Carroll
Town of Catlin
Town of Cato
Town of Caton

Town of Catskill
Town of Cayuta
Town of Cazenovia
Town of Centerville
Town of Champion
Town of Champlain
Town of Charlotte
Town of Charlton
Town of Chateaugay
Town of Chatham
Town of Chazy
Town of Chemung
Town of Chenango
Town of Chesterfield
Town of Cicero
Town of Cincinnatus
Town of Clare
Town of Clarence
Town of Clarendon
Town of Clarkson
Town of Claverack
Town of Clermont
Town of Clifton
Town of Clinton
Town of Clinton
Town of Cobleskill
Town of Cochecton & Lake Huntington Sewer Dist.
Town of Coeymans
Town of Cohocton
Town of Coldspring
Town of Columbia
Town of Concord
Town of Conesus
Town of Conesville
Town of Conklin
Town of Conquest
Town of Constable
Town of Constantia

Town of Corinth
Town of Corning
Town of Cornwall
Town of Coventry
Town of Covert
Town of Crown Point
Town of Cuyler
Town of Marshall/Deansboro Water Dist.
Town of Danby 
Town of Davenport

Town of Day
Town of Decatur
Town of Deerfield
Town of Deerpark
Town of DeKalb
Town of Delaware
Town of Delhi
Town of Denmark
Town of Denning
Town of DePeyster
Town of Deposit
Town of DeRuyter
Town of Dewitt
Town of Dickinson (Broome)
Town of Dickinson (Franklin)
Town of Dover
Town of Dresden
Town of Dryden

Town of Durham
Town of Eagle
Town of East Fishkill
Town of East Greenbush
Town of Edinburg
Town of East Hampton
Town of Easton
Town of Eaton
Town of Edwards
Town of Elba
Town of Ellisburg

Town of Elma
Town of Enfield
Town of Ephratah
Town of Erin
Town of Erwin
Town of Esopus
Town of Esperance
Town of Essex
Town of Exeter
Town of Fairfield
Town of Fayette
Town of Fenton
Town of Fine
Town of Fishkill
Town of Florida

Town of Forestport
Town of Fort Ann
Town of Fort Edward
Town of Fort Covington
Town of Franklin
Town of Freedom
Town of Freetown
Town of Fremont & Long Eddy Water District (Sullivan)
Town of Fulton
Town of Gaines
Town of Gainesville
Town of Galen

Town of Gallatin
Town of Gardiner
Town of Geddes
Town of Geneseo
Town of Genoa
Town of Georgetown
Town of German
Town of Germantown
Town of Ghent
Town of Gilboa

Town of Glenville
Town of Gouverneur
Town of Grafton
Town of Granby
Town of Granger
Town of Granville
Town of Green Island
Town of Greene
Town of Greenfield
Town of Greenport
Town of Greenville
Town of Greenwich
Town of Greig
Town of Grove
Town of Hadley
Town of Halcott
Town of Halfmoon
Town of Hamden & Hamden Water Dist
Town of Hamilton
Southern Madison County Volunteer Ambulance Corp.
Town of Hamlin
Town of Hammond
Town of Hampton
Town of Hancock
Town of Hannibal
Town of Harford
Town of Harrietstown
Town of Harrisburg
Town of Hartford
Town of Hartsville
Town of Hartwick
Town of Hastings
Town of Haverstraw
Town of Hebron
Town of Henderson
Town of Henrietta

Town of Herkimer
Town of Highland
Town of Hillsdale
Town of Hinsdale
Town of Holland


Town of Hoosick
Town of Hopewell
Town of Hopkinton
Town of Hornby
Town of Horseheads
Town of Howard & Town of Howard Library
Town of Hunter
Town of Huron
Town of Hyde Park
Town of Independence
Town of Indian Lake
Town of Inlet
Town of Ira
Town of Italy
Town of Ithaca
Town of Jackson
Town of Java
Town of Jefferson
Town of Jerusalem
Town of Jewett
Town of Johnsburg
Town of Johnstown 
Town of Keene
Town of Kendall
Town of Kent
Town of Kiatone
Town of Kinderhook

Town of Kingsbury
Town of Kingston
Town of Kirkland & Clark Mills
Town of Knox
Town of LaFayette
Town of LaGrange
Town of Lake Luzerne
Town of Lake Pleasant
Town of Lansing
Town of Lapeer
Town of Laurens
Town of Lawrence, North Sewage District & Nicholville Sewage District
Town of Lebanon
Town of Ledyard
Town of Lenox
Town of Lewisboro
Town of Lexington
Town of Liberty
Town of Lima
Town of Lincklaen
Town of Lindley
Town of Lisbon
Town of Lisle
Town of Litchfield
Town of Livingston
Town of Livonia
Town of Lloyd
Town of Lodi
Town of Long Lake
Town of Lorraine
Town of Lumberland
Town of Lyndon
Town of Lyons
Town of Lyonsdale
Town of Lysander
Town of Macedon

Town of Machias
Town of Maine

Town of Malta

Town of Mamaroneck
Town of Manheim
Town of Malone
Town of Marathon
Town of Marcy
Town of Marion
Town of Martinsburg
Town of Maryland
Town of Masonville
Town of Mayfield
Town of Mentz
Town of Mexico
Town of Middleburgh
Town of Middlefield
Town of Middletown
Town of Milan

Town of Milford
Town of Milo
Town of Milton
Town of Minden
Town of Minetto
Town of Moira
Town of Monroe
Town of Montezuma
Town of Montgomery
Town of Montour
Town of Moreau

Town of Morris
Town of Morristown
Town of Murray
Town of Nanticoke
Town of Naples
Town of Nelson
Town of New Haven
Town of New Lisbon
Town of New Paltz
Town of New Scotland
Town of Newark Valley
Town of Newcomb
Town of Newport
Town of Niagara
Town of Nichols
Town of Norfolk
Town of North Castle
Town of North Collins
Town of North Dansville
Town of North Elba
Town of North Greenbush
Town of North Harmony
Town of North Norwich
Town of Northampton
Town of Northumberland
Town of Norwich
Town of Oakfield
Town of Olive
Town of Oneonta
Town of Oppenheim
Town of Orange
Town of Orleans
Town of Orwell
Town of Osceola
Town of Ossian
Town of Ossining
Town of Oswegatchie
Town of Oswego
Town of Otisco
Town of Otsego
And Otisco Lake Community Association
Town of Otselic & South Otselic Water District
Town of Ovid
Town of Owasco
Town of Owego
Town of Oxford
Town of Palatine
Town of Palermo
Town of Palmyra
Town of Pavilion
Town of Paris
Town of Parish
Town of Parishville
Town of Patterson
Town of Perrysburgh

Town of Persia
Town of Perth
Town of Peru
Town of Petersburgh
Town of Pharsalia
Town of Phelps
Town of Philadelphia
Town of Piercefield
Town of Pierrepont
Town of Pinckney

Town of Pine Plains
Town of Pitcairn
Town of Pitcher
Town of Pittsfield
Town of Pittstown
Town of Plattekill
Town of Plattsburgh and Town of Plattsburgh LDC Inc.

Town of Pleasant Valley
Town of Poestenkill
Town of Pompey
Town of Portage
Town of Portland
Town of Prattsburgh
Town of Preble
Town of Preston
Town of Princetown
Town of Pulteney
Town of Putnam
Town of Putnam Valley
Town of Rathbone
Town of Red Hook
Town of Redfield
Town of Rhinebeck
Town of Richfield
Town of Richford
Town of Richland
Town of Richmond
Town of Richmondville
Town of Rockland
Town of Rodman
Town of Romulus
Town of Rosendale
Town of Roxbury
Town of Russia
Town of Rutland
Town of Rye
Town of Salem
Town of Salisbury
Town of Sand Lake
Town of Sandy Creek
Town of Sanford
Town of Sangerfield
Town of Saratoga
Town of Sardinia

Town of Saugerties
Town of Savannah
Town of Schodack
Town of Schoharie
Town of Schroon
Town of Schuyler
Town of Scipio
Town of Scott
Town of Scriba
Town of Sempronius
Town of Seneca Falls
Town of Seward

Town of Shandaken
Town of Sharon
Town of Shelter Island
Town of Skaneateles and Laker Transportation Project, Inc.
Town of Smyrna
Town of South Valley
Town of Southampton
Town of Southeast
Town of Spafford
Town of Sparta

Town of Spencer
Town of Springfield
Town of Springport
Town of Springwater
Town of St. Johnsville
Town of Stamford
Town of Stanford
Town of Starkey
Town of Stephentown
Town of Sterling
Town of Steuben
Town of Stockholm & Winthrop Sewage District
Town of Stony Creek
Town of Stony Point
Town of Stratford
Town of Stuyvesant
Town of Summit
Town of Taghkanic
Town of Taylor

Town of Theresa
Town of Throop
Town of Thurman
Town of Ticonderoga
Town of Tompkins

Town of Triangle
Town of Tully and Tully Ambulance
Town of Tupper Lake
Town of Tusten
Town of Tyrone
Town of Urbana

Town of Van Buren
Town of Varick
Town of Venice
Town of Vernon

Town of Verona
Town of Vestal
Town of Veteran
Town of Victory
Town of Vienna
Town of Virgil
Town of Volney
Town of Wallkill and
Town of Wallkill IDA
Town of Walton
Town of Walworth

Town of Ward
Town of Warrensburg

Town of Washington
Town of Waterloo 
Town of Waverly
Town of Wawayanda
Town of Wayland
Town of Wayne
Town of Webb
Town of Wellsville
Town of West Monroe
Town of West Sparta

Town of Western
Town of Westfield
Town of Westmoreland & Westmoreland Comm. Rec. Inc.
Town of Westville
Town of Wethersfield
Town of Wheatland
Town of Wheeler
Town of White Creek
Town of Whitehall
Town of Williamstown
Town of Wilmington
Town of Wilna
Town of Windham
Town of Windsor
Town of Wirt
Town of Wolcott
Town of Woodbury
Town of Woodstock
Town of Worcester
Town of Wright
Village of Adams
Village of Addison
Village of Afton
Village of Airmont
Village of Albion
Village of Almond
Village of Altmar & Village of Altmar Fire Dept.
village of Angola
Village of Argyle
Village of Aurora
Village of Avoca
Village of Bainbridge
Village of Baldwinsville
Village of Ballston Spa
Village of Baxter Estates
Village of Belle Terre
Village of Bemus Point & Bemus Point Vol Fire Co.
Village of Bergen
Village of Bloomingburg
Village of Bolivar
Village of Briarcliff Manor
Village of Brockport
Village of Bronxville
Village of Brownville
Village of Brushton
Village of Caledonia
Village of Cambridge
Village of Camden
Village of Camillus
Village of Candor
Village of Canton
Village of Cape Vincent

Village of Castleton-on-Hudson
Village of Cato
Village of Catskill
Village of Cayuga
Village of Cayuga Heights
Village of Cazenovia
Village of Cedarhurst
Village of Central Square
Village of Chateaugay
Village of Cleveland
Village of Clyde
Village of Cobleskill
Village of Cohocton
Village of Cold Brook
Village of Constableville
Village of Cooperstown
Village of Copenhagen
Village of Corfu

Village of Corinth
Village of Croton on Hudson
Village of Dansville
Village of Delanson
Village of Delhi
Village of Deposit
Village of Deruyter
Village of Dolgeville
Village of Dresden
Village of Earlville
Village of East Nassau
Village of East Syracuse
Village of Edwards

Village of Elba/Volunteer Fire Dept.
Village of Elbridge
Village of Ellenville
Village of Ellisburg
Village of Esperance
Village of Fair Haven &
Village of Fair Haven Ambulance
Village of Farmingdale
Village of Fayetteville
Village of Fishkill
Village of Fleischmanns
Village of Fonda

Village of Forestville
Village of Fort Ann
Village of Fort Plain
Village of Franfort
Village of Gainesville
Village of Geneseo

Village of Gilbertsville
Village of Glen Park
Village of Gowanda
Village of Grandview on Hudson
Village of Greenport
Village of Greenwich
Village of Greenwood Lake
Village of Hagaman
Village of Hamburg
Village of Hamilton
Village of Hammondsport
Village of Hancock
Village of Hannibal

Village of Harrisville
Village of Herkimer
Village of Hermon

Village of Honeoye Falls
Village of Hoosick Falls
Village of Hudson Falls
Village of Hudson Falls Fire Dept., Inc.
Village of Hunter
Village of Ilion
Village of Irvington
Village of Jordan
Village of Kinderhook
Village of Kiryas Joel
Village of Lacona and Sandy Creek/Lacona Recreation
Village of Lake George
Village of Laurens
Village of Lawrence
Village of Lisle
Village of Lowville
Village of Lyons
Village of Lyons Falls
Village of Macedon
Village of Madison
Village of Malone
Village of Manchester
Village of Mannsville
Village of Manorhaven
Village of Marathon
Village of Margaretville
Village of Mayfield
Village of Mayville/Mayville Fire Dept.
Village of Meridian
Village of Mexico
Village of Middleburgh
Village of Middleville
Village of Milford

Village of Millbrook
Village of Millerton & Village of Millerton Water District
Village of Millport
Village of Minoa
Village of Mohawk
Village of Monroe
Village of Monticello
Village of Morrisville
Village of Mount Kisco
Town of Mount Kisco
Village of Naples
Village of Nelliston
Village of New Hempstead
Village of New Hyde Park
Village of Newark
Village of Newark Valley
Village of Newport
Village of New Square

Village of New York Mills
Village of Nichols
Village of North Collins
Village of North Syracuse
Village of Northville
Village of Norwood
Village of Nyack
Village of Oakfield
Village of Odessa
Village of Oriskany Falls
Village of Ovid
Village of Owego
Village of Oxford
Village of Parish and Parish Library Assoc.
Village of Philadelphia
Village of Phoenix
Village of Piermont
Village of Pleasantville
Village of Poland
Village of Port Byron
Village of Port Chester & The Port Chester IDA
Village of Potsdam
Village of Prospect
Village of Pulaski
Village of Quogue
Village of Red Creek
and Wayne Recreation Program
Village of Red Hook
Village of Remsen
Village of Rensselaer Falls
Village of Rhinebeck
Village of Richburg
Village of Richmondville
Village of Richville
Village of Riverside
Village of Rosyln
Village of Rosyln Harbor
Village of Rouses Point
Village of Rye Brook
Village of Sagaponack
Village of Salem
Village of Sandy Creek
Village of Saranac Lake
Village of Saugerties
Village of Savona
Village of Schoharie 
Village of Scottsville
Village of Seneca Falls
Village of Sharon Springs
Village of Shoreham
Village of Sidney
Village of Sleepy Hollow
Village of Sloatsburg
Village of Smyrna
Village of Solvay
Village of Sodus
Village of South Blooming Grove
Village of South Corning
Village of South Glens Falls
Village of Southampton
Village of Speculator
Village of Spring Valley
Village of Stillwater
Village of St. Johnsville
Village of Stamford
Village of Sylvan Beach

Village of Tarrytown
Village of Tivoli
Village of Tully
Village of Tupper Lake
Village of Unadilla & Rec Com Unadilla
Village of Union Springs
Village of Upper Nyack
Village of Valley Falls
Village of Van Etten
Village of Warsaw
Village of Warwick

Village of Washingtonville
Village of Waterford
Village of Waterloo
Village of Waterville
Village of Waverly
Village of Wayland
Village of Weedsport
Village of West Carthage
Village of Westbury
Village of West Winfield
Village of Williston Park
Village of Whitehall
Village of Whitney Point
Village of Wolcott
Village of Woodbury
Village of Woodridge
Village of Wyoming
Village of Yorkville
Wadsworth Library
Warnerville Water District #1
Warren County
Washington County
Washington County Sewer District #2
Wayne County
Wayne County Water & Sewer Authority
Westchester County
Wyoming County

NYMIR IS SPONSORED BY

NYMIR

Proudly Serving You Since 1993

Address

119 Washington Avenue
119 Washington Avenue
Albany, New York 12210
Albany, New York 12210
518.465.7552
518.465.7552
info@nymir.org
info@nymir.org

Hours

Monday - Friday
Monday - Friday
8:30am - 4:30pm
8:30am - 4:30pm